Monday, November 27, 2006

Zane1st Thanksgiving in the Woods
























Well our first road trip was an experience to say the least, but I think little one enjoyed his stay in the woods. Now we have a different set of issues...teething. Yep, I think the little guy is trying to cut some teeth. We shall see.
Here are more pictures for your viewing pleasure.


5 comments:

Anonymous said...

aw... those are great pics! i really love that first one! so squeezable! :)

my little guy is cutting teeth too... ugh. hopefully zane will go a lot faster than my dude! LOL

LindseYaYa said...

Those new pics made my nose tingle. I miss you and that angel bebe. I'll let you ponder over which one I miss most. Send me the pic of you looking down on your "festive" bebe... the one with the bib and his big ole eyes. And don't send me some crappy dinky file- I want the monster high res. Yes, I am feeling demonstrative today. xo

randommoments said...

*sniff sniff* getting tissue... What a little ham! It looks like y'all had a good time. Hope you had lots of turkey!

Anonymous said...

OMG!!! Those pics are just adorable!!!!!!!!!!

Lightning Bug's Butt said...

Handsome boy.