Saturday, June 07, 2008

Dig Deeper!

Ahh yes, the website is up! Check us out! Kate has worked really hard on the site and I think it looks superb! We will meet up tomorrow to discuss some specifics and I couldn't be happier!


So what have I done so far this weekend. hmmm...let me think...where do I start?

I did some scrappin' with my Masters kit Friday afternoon.





Went out to eat and see a band play Friday night. Starting to become a habit.


Saturday was interesting. We spend a good chunk of the afternoon in the Urgent Medical Care office. Asthma issues. grrrr. He is good now. My sweet little angel. Below is my 365 taken during that ordeal.




Also spent the evening catching up with my old pal Jill. So glad to reconnect with her. We just entertain each other. She finally got to spend some quality time with my little munchkin.

I think they hit it off. Sorry for the crappy pic but it was taken in the moment.

Well that's all for now. It's totally late...Time to pass out until it be morrow. Sorry, that was lame.

2 comments:

Kate O'Brien said...

it was so good to see you and your family today miss michelle!

love they layouts and photos!

love ya girl! :)

LindseYaYa said...

Oh, Sugarbutt... I'm sorry about the asthma attack. I can remember that time I was with yall at the hospital and he got choked up. I may not have shown it, but it scared me to death. And I remember David saying- yeah, this happens once or twice a day. *hugs* Your one tough momma! Kiss his apple cheeks for me and tell him I love him. We'll be in BR soon and he'll have James to romp with. I'm still proud of you about the kit club... It's going to be great. xo